Manage and update your investors in minutes

Wequity is the platform for founders seeking clarity, security, and professionalism in managing their cap table and investor relationships. Ditch the spreadsheets and take control.

Replace complex spreadsheets and lost emails

Managing the ownership of partners, angels, and funds in Excel is a risk your startup doesn't need to take. Keeping everyone updated takes precious time you should be spending growing the business. It's time to professionalize your governance, from day one.

Features

Tools for end-to-end governance

Smart, secure Cap Table

Import your spreadsheet with one click or paste in text and let AI extract your entire ownership structure. See each stakeholder's ownership, dilution, and valuation in real time, with no complex formulas.

Learn more

Professional investor reports

Send monthly updates with your key business metrics. Control who sees what, track which investors read the report, and keep your board engaged with just a few clicks.

Learn more

Stock Option (ESOP) Management

Create stock option plans and track each employee's vesting — cliff, total period, and status (vesting, fully vested, exercised). Give beneficiaries full transparency into their options and their estimated value.

Learn more

AI-Powered Health Score

Wequity automatically calculates a score from 0 to 100 assessing your startup's health across 6 dimensions: MRR growth, runway, IR cadence, cap table, Data Room, and profile completeness. AI generates practical recommendations to improve your score.

Learn more

Anonymous market benchmarking

Know where your company stands in the market. Automatically compare your MRR and runway against the median for startups at the same stage and segment. Find out if you're in the top 25%, 50%, or below average — completely anonymously and securely.

Learn more

Virtual Data Room (VDR)

Store contracts, pitches, and financial documents in a secure cloud repository organized into folders. Control exactly which stakeholders can access each file. Download links expire automatically. Up to 10 GB of storage on the Scale plan.

Learn more

Digital document signing

Send contracts and term sheets straight from the Data Room for electronic signature. Track status in real time, get automatic email confirmation, and keep a complete history of who signed what and when.

Learn more

API and Webhooks

Integrate Wequity with your own systems using API keys and real-time webhooks. Automatically receive cap table, ESOP, and document events wherever you need them. Available on the Scale plan.

Learn more

Partnership & Operating-Partner Equity

Track quotas under monthly vesting, partner debt automatically corrected by Brazil's IPCA inflation index, and each partner's return benchmarked against CDI and IPCA. Automatic alerts warn you when a vesting period is ending, so you're ready with the final paperwork.

Learn more

Integrations

Connect Wequity to what your company already uses: Zapier, Make, n8n, Slack, Convenia (HR), Clicksign (e-signature) and Google Calendar/Outlook — no code required.

Learn more
Platform

Much more than spreadsheets

A real look at what you'll find inside Wequity: smart cap table, ESOP management, AI-powered Health Score, and market benchmarking — all updated in real time. (Demo data.)

app.wequity.com.br/captable
Issued shares

15,000,000

Shareholders

12

Post-money

R$ 12,4M

ShareholderTypeSharesStake
Ana SilvaFounder5,200,00034.7%
Carlos MendesFounder2,600,00017.3%
Horizon CapitalInvestor3,000,00020.0%
Anjo VenturesInvestor1,200,0008.0%
ESOP PoolESOP2,250,00015.0%
Fernanda CostaAdvisor750,0005.0%
Smart Cap TableInvestor ReportsESOP ManagementAI Health ScoreMarket BenchmarkingVirtual Data Room (VDR)Dilution ControlOption VestingFoundersAngel InvestorsVenture CapitalMulti-Company PortfolioRound SimulatorFamily OfficeFull TransparencyDue DiligenceInvestor ViewMetrics EvolutionReal-Time KPIsHoldingsLawyersComplianceLiquidity EventsSmart Cap TableInvestor ReportsESOP ManagementAI Health ScoreMarket BenchmarkingVirtual Data Room (VDR)Dilution ControlOption VestingFoundersAngel InvestorsVenture CapitalMulti-Company PortfolioRound SimulatorFamily OfficeFull TransparencyDue DiligenceInvestor ViewMetrics EvolutionReal-Time KPIsHoldingsLawyersComplianceLiquidity Events

For you, the founder, building the future.

No more workarounds. With Wequity, you manage your cap table with the security your business deserves, keep your investors informed professionally, and prepare early for the next funding rounds. Focus on growing — we handle the organization.

For you, the investor, backing innovation.

Get standardized, transparent updates from your portfolio startups. Access a simple, consolidated dashboard to track your portfolio's performance, with all the important data and documents in one place. It's the end of information asymmetry.

Our Plans

Choose the right plan for your startup

Transparent pricing, monthly billing, cancel anytime.

Founder

R$ 99/mo
  • 1 company
  • Up to 2 stakeholders
  • Smart Cap Table (CSV + AI)
  • Investor Reports (IR)
  • Data Room — 1 GB of storage
  • Executive dashboard with KPIs
  • Email and chat support
Get started
Most Popular

Growth

R$ 249/mo
  • Everything in Founder, plus:
  • 3 companies — multi-company portfolio
  • Up to 5 stakeholders per company
  • Stock Option (ESOP) management with vesting
  • Funding Round Simulator
  • AI Health Score + Benchmarking
  • Data Room — 2 GB of storage
  • Priority support
Get started

Scale

R$ 579/mo
  • Everything in Growth, plus:
  • 10 companies — ideal for funds and holdings
  • Up to 10 stakeholders per company
  • Virtual Data Room (VDR) with granular permissions
  • 10 GB of storage
  • Priority support
Get started
FAQs

Frequently asked questions

Get answers to your top questions about our plans and how Wequity can help your startup with more governance and organization.

Still have questions?

We're here to help

If something wasn't clear or you'd like to talk about how Wequity can fit your case, get in touch. We'd love to hear from you.

Talk to our team

Blog #insights